Karisma Records
  • Shop
  • Artists
  • News
  • Label
  • Shop
  • Artists
  • News
  • Label

  • Karisma Records
  • Dark Essence Records
  • Is it Jazz? Records

  • BandCamp
  • US Shop

News

  • NEW BANDCAMP PAGE & DISCOUNT OFFER

    NEW BANDCAMP PAGE & DISCOUNT OFFER

    January 21, 2022

    Launch of Dark Essence Records Bandcamp label page celebrated with dicount…

    Read more

  • Karisma Records to release limited edition repress of latest album from alternative pop orchestra Meer.

    Karisma Records to release limited edition repress of latest album from alternative pop orchestra Meer.

    January 18, 2022

    Karisma Records to release limited edition repress of latest album from…

    Read more

  • Karisma Records releases details, video and single from fourth full-length solo album from Airbag co-founder Bjørn Riis.

    Karisma Records releases details, video and single from fourth full-length solo album from Airbag co-founder Bjørn Riis.

    January 13, 2022

    Karisma Records releases details, video and single from fourth full-length solo…

    Read more

  • Progressive pop / rockers Oak release haunting Christmas single

    Progressive pop / rockers Oak release haunting Christmas single

    December 16, 2021

    Progressive pop / rockers Oak release haunting Christmas single. Karisma Records…

    Read more

  • Superlynx set to release six-track digital EP.

    Superlynx set to release six-track digital EP.

    November 29, 2021

    Following on from the completion of their third full-length album “Electric Temple” Norway’s…

    Read more

  • Prog rockers Kosmodome reveal new single from upcoming album.

    Prog rockers Kosmodome reveal new single from upcoming album.

    November 26, 2021

    Prog rockers Kosmodome reveal new single from upcoming album. Karisma Records has…

    Read more

  • Dark Essence Records inks deal with folk prog rockers Lumsk

    Dark Essence Records inks deal with folk prog rockers Lumsk

    November 15, 2021

    Dark Essence Records have inked a deal with Folk Prog Rockers,…

    Read more

  • Karisma Records set to release first three albums from prog rockers Wobbler.

    Karisma Records set to release first three albums from prog rockers Wobbler.

    November 1, 2021

    Karisma Records set to release first three albums from prog rockers…

    Read more

  • Details of upcoming acoustic album and dvd release from prog rockers Airbag revealed.

    Details of upcoming acoustic album and dvd release from prog rockers Airbag revealed.

    October 18, 2021

    AIRBAG to release acoustic album and dvd “A Day in the…

    Read more

  • Album details and first single from alternative rockers Kosmodome revealed.

    Album details and first single from alternative rockers Kosmodome revealed.

    October 14, 2021

    When it comes to energetic, catchy and soulful alternative rock, you can’t…

    Read more

←Newer Posts Older Posts→
Karisma Records

Information

  • Terms and conditions

About

  • Artists
  • News
  • Label
  • Facebook
  • Bandcamp
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • SoundCloud
Karisma Records Logo
Dark Essence Records logo
Is it Jazz? Records logo
Check out our store

World wide shipping

EU VAT: We are registered with the IOSS for EU VAT, so all EU sales include VAT where applicable.
NORWEGIAN MVA is included on all domestic orders. Domestic orders ship out from our depot in Bergen.

Klarna payments logo
Vipps payments logo
Pay safely with PayPal